Aleksey Konstantinovich Tolstoy

Russian poet, novelist and playwright

Real name: Алексей Константинович Толстой
Born: 5 September [O.S. August 24] 1817 in Saint Petersburg, Russia
Died: 10 October [O.S. September 28] 1875 in Chernigov Governorate, Bryansk Province, Russia

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment