Giambologna

Flemish sculptor based in Italy, also known as Giovanni da Bologna or Giovanni Bologna

Real name: Jean Boulogne
Born: 1529 in Douai, Flanders [now in France]
Died: 13 August 1608 in Florence

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment