Philip Larkin

English poet, novelist and librarian

Real name: Philip Arthur Larkin
Born: 9 August 1922 in Coventry, Warwickshire, England
Died: 2 December 1985 in Hull, Humberside, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment