Norman Saunders

American commercial artist. He is best known for paintings in pulp magazines, paperbacks, men's adventure magazines, comic books and trading cards. On occasion, Saunders signed his work with his middle name, Blaine.

Real name: Norman Blaine Saunders
Born: 3 January 1907 in Minot, North Dakota
Died: 7 March 1989

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment