Francisco de Goya

Spanish painter and printmaker

Real name: Francisco José de Goya y Lucientes
Born: 30 March 1746 in Fuendetodos, Aragon, Spain
Died: 16 April 1828 in Bordeaux, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .