Deborah Harry

American singer-songwriter and actress. She is the lead singer and co-founder of the new wave band Blondie. Also known as Debbie Harry.

Real name: Deborah Ann Harry (née Angela Tremble)
Born: 1 July 1945 in Miami, Florida, USA.

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment