Charles L. Grant

American novelist, short story writer, and anthologist specializing in what he called "dark fantasy" and "quiet horror." He also wrote under the pseudonyms of Geoffrey Marsh, Lionel Fenn, Simon Lake, Felicia Andrews, and Deborah Lewis.

Real name: Charles Lewis Grant
Born: 12 September 1942 in Newark, New Jersey
Died: 15 September 2006 in New Jersey

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment