T. H. White

English novelist, social historian, and satirist, best known for his work The Once and Future King.

Real name: Terence Hanbury White
Born: 29 May 1906 in Mumbai, India
Died: 17 January 1964 in Piraeus, Greece

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment