Forrest J Ackerman

American magazine editor, science fiction writer and literary agent, a founder of science fiction fandom, a leading expert on science fiction, horror, and fantasy films. He also wrote under the pseudonym Weaver Wright.

Real name: Forrest James Ackerman
Born: 24 November 1916 in Los Angeles, California
Died: 4 December 2008 in Los Angeles, California

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment