Agnolo Bronzino

Florentine Mannerist painter, also known as Bronzino, or Il Bronzino

Real name: Agnolo di Cosimo di Mariano Tori
Born: 17 November 1503 in Florence
Died: 23 November 1572 in Florence

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment