FMG

FMG Print Limited was a UK based printing company, also involved in colour origination and typesetting. Incorporated in 1987 as Rapid 3775 Ltd, it was dissolved in 2013. FMG was subsequently purchased by a private-equity group and rebranded to the BORN Group.

Previous company names:
Litho Colour Systems Limited 20 June 1991 - 19 July 2010
Colour Planners Limited 17 November 1987 - 20 June 1991
Rapid 3775 Limited 16 September 1987 - 17 November 1987

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment