Mikhail Bulgakov

Russian writer and playwright, best known for his novel "Мастер и Маргарита" (1967; The Master and Margarita)

Real name: Михаил Афанасьевич Булгаков (Mikhail Afanasyevich Bulgakov)
Born: 15 May [O.S. 3 May] 1891 in Kiev, Russian Empire [now Ukraine]
Died: 10 March 1940 in Moscow, Soviet Union [now Russia]

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .