S. P. Meek

American military chemist, early science fiction author, and children's author. He published much of his work first as Capt. S.P. Meek, then, briefly, as Major S.P. Meek and, after 1933, as Col. S. P. Meek. He also published one story as Sterner St. Paul.

Real name: Sterner St. Paul Meek
Born: 8 April 1894 in Chicago, Illinois
Died: 10 June 1972

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment