Cordwainer Smith

Cordwainer Smith was a pen name used by Paul Linebarger (born July 11, 1913 – died August 6, 1966) an American East Asia scholar and expert in psychological warfare who wrote science fiction under the name Cordwainer Smith. Most of Linebarger's science fiction is set within a defined future history.

Real Name: Paul Myron Anthony Linebarger
Other Pen Names: Carmichael Smith, Anthony Bearden, Felix C. Forrest

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment