E. Hoffmann Price

American writer of popular fiction (including science fiction, horror, crime, western, adventure, and fantasy)

Real name: Edgar Hoffmann Trooper Price
Born: 3 July 1898 in Fowler, California
Died: 18 June 1988 in Redwood City, California

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment