Poul Anderson

American science fiction author. Married to Karen Anderson, and father-in-law of Greg Bear.

Real name: Poul William Anderson
Born: 25 November 1926 in Bristol, Pennsylvania
Died: 31 July 2001 in Orinda, California

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment