Hugh Clifford

British colonial administrator and writer

Real name: Hugh Charles Clifford
Born: 5 March 1866 in Roehampton, London
Died: 18 December 1941 in Roehampton, London

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment