Willy Ley

German-American science writer, spaceflight advocate, and historian of science who helped to popularize rocketry, spaceflight, and natural history in both Germany and the United States

Real name: Willy Otto Oskar Ley
Born: 2 October 1906 in Berlin, German Empire
Died: 24 June 1969 in Jackson Heights, New York

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment