Margaret Oliphant

Scottish novelist and historical writer, who usually wrote as "Mrs. Oliphant"

Real name: Margaret Oliphant Wilson Oliphant (née Margaret Oliphant Wilson)
Born: 4 April 1828 in Wallyford, Scotland
Died: 25 June 1897 in Wimbledon, London

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment