Irvin S. Cobb

American author, humorist, editor and columnist

Real name: Irvin Shrewsbury Cobb
Born: 23 June 1876 in Paducah, Kentucky
Died: 11 March 1944 in New York City, New York

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .