Robert W. Chambers

American artist and writer, best known for his book of short stories "The King in Yellow" (1895)

Real name: Robert William Chambers
Born: 26 May 1865 in Brooklyn, New York
Died: 16 December 1933 in New York City, New York

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment on this .