Grant Allen

Canadian science writer and novelist

Real name: Charles Grant Blairfindie Allen
Born: 24 February 1848 in Kingston, Canada West
Died: 25 October 1899 in Hindhead, Haslemere, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment