Marjorie Bowen

Pseudonym of British author Gabrielle Margaret Vere Long

She also wrote under the names Joseph Shearing, George R. Preedy, John Winch, Robert Paye and Margaret Campbell

Real name: Gabrielle Margaret Vere Long (née Campbell)
Born: 1 November 1885 on Hayling Island
Died: 23 December 1952 in Kensington

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment