J. M. Barrie

Scottish novelist and playwright, best known as the creator of Peter Pan

Real Name: James Matthew Barrie
Born: 9 May 1860 in Kirriemuir, Angus, Scotland
Died: 19 June 1937 in London, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment