Elsa Beskow

Swedish author and illustrator of children's books

Real Name: Elsa Beskow (née Maartman)
Born: 11 February 1874 in Stockholm, Sweden
Died: 30 June 1953 in Stockholm, Sweden

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment