M. P. Shiel

British writer of West Indian descent. His legal surname remained "Shiell" though he adopted the shorter version as a de facto pen name.

Real name: Matthew Phipps Shiell
Born: 21 July 1865 in Montserrat
Died: 17 February 1947 in Chichester, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment