Louis L’Amour

American novelist and short story writer.

Real name: Louis Dearborn L’Amour (neé LaMoore)
Born: 22 March 1908 in Jamestown, North Dakota
Died: 10 June 1988 in Los Angeles, California

Series:
Chantry
• Kilkenny
Sacketts
Talon

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment