Jonas Lie

Norwegian novelist, poet, and playwright

Real name: Jonas Lauritz Idemil Lie
Born: 6 November 1833 in Hokksund, Eiker, Norway
Died: 5 July 1908 in Stavern, Larvik, Norway

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment