A. E. van Vogt

Real name: Alfred Elton van Vogt

A. E. van Vogt (born April 26, 1912 – died January 26, 2000) was a Canadian science fiction author. In 1980, van Vogt received a "Casper Award" (precursor to the Canadian Prix Aurora Awards) for Lifetime Achievement. The Science Fiction Writers of America named him a Grand Master in 1995.

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment