Murray Leinster

Nom de plume of Will F. Jenkins, an American science fiction writer. He also wrote under other pseudonyms including: William Fitzgerald, Louisa Carter Lee, and Fitzgerald Jenkins.

Real name: William Fitzgerald Jenkins
Born: 16 June 1896 in Norfolk, Virginia
Died: 8 June 1975 in Gloucester, Virginia

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment