A. Merritt

American Sunday magazine editor and a writer of fantastic fiction

Real name: Abraham Grace Merritt
Born: 20 January 1884 in Beverly, New Jersey
Died: 21 August 1943 in Indian Rocks Beach, Florida

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment