John Jakes

American writer, best known for American historical fiction. He has also written under the pseudonyms Alan Payne, and Jay Scotland.

Real name: John William Jakes
Born: 31 March 1932 in Chicago, Illinois

Series:
• Brak the Barbarian
• Crown Family Saga
• Dark Gate
• Dragonard
Kent Family Chronicles
• North and South Trilogy

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment