Mrs. J. H. Riddell

Victorian-era writer, also known as Charlotte Riddell

Real Name: Charlotte Eliza Lawson Riddell (née Cowan)
Born: 30 September 1832 in Carrickfergus, County Antrim, Ireland
Died: 24 September 1906 in Ashford, Kent, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment