Lafcadio Hearn

Author also known as Koizumi Yakumo (小泉 八雲)

Real Name: Patrick Lafcadio Hearn
Born: 27 June 1850 in Lefkada, United States of the Ionian Islands
Died: 26 September 1904 in Tokyo, Japan

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment