Donald Wandrei

American science fiction, fantasy and weird fiction writer, poet, editor, and co-founder of Arkham House together with August Derleth.

Real name: Donald Albert Wandrei
Born: 20 April 1908 in Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 15 October 1987 in Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment