Anthony M. Rud

American writer and pulp magazine editor. Some of his works were published under the pen names Ray McGillivary and Anson Piper.

Real name: Anthony Melville Rud
Born: 11 January 1893 in Chicago, Illinois
Died: 30 November 1942 in New York City, New York

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment