R. H. Barlow

American author, avant-garde poet, anthropologist and historian of early Mexico, and expert in the Nahuatl language. He was a correspondent and friend of horror writer H. P. Lovecraft and was appointed by Lovecraft the executor of his literary estate.

Real name: Robert Hayward Barlow
Born: 18 May 1918 in Leavenworth, Kansas
Died: 1 or 2 January 1951 in Azcapotzalco, Mexico City

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment