Archibald

Real name: Leon T. Gross.

American jazz and rhythm and blues pianist and singer.
Played with: James Booker, Dr. John, Fats Domino, Huey Piano Smith and others.

Born: September 14, 1912 (or) 1916 in New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
Died: January 08, 1973 in New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment