Damon Knight

American science fiction author, editor, and critic.

Real Name: Damon Francis Knight
Born: 19 September 1922 in Baker, Oregon
Died: 15 April 15, 2002 in Eugene, Oregon

Pseudonyms:
Donald Laverty (in collaboration with James Blish)
Stuart Fleming

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment