Frederik Pohl

American science fiction writer and editor. He also wrote under the pseudonym James MacCreigh.

Real Name: Frederik George Pohl, Jr.
Born: 26 November 1919 in New York City, New York
Died: 2 September 2013 in Palatine, Illinois

Series:
Eschaton Trilogy
Heechee
Man Plus
Saga of Cuckoo - with Jack Williamson
Space Merchants
Starchild Trilogy - with Jack Williamson
Undersea Trilogy - with Jack Williamson

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment