Janet Hamilton

Scottish poet

Real name: Janet Hamilton (née Thomson)
Born: 12 October 1795 at Carshill, Shotts parish, Lanarkshire
Died: 27 October 1873

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment