Lady Caroline Lamb

Anglo-Irish aristocrat and novelist, best known for her work Glenarvon, a Gothic novel.

Real name: Caroline Lamb (née Ponsonby)
Born: 13 November 1785
Died: 25 January 1828 in London, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment