Clark Ashton Smith

American poet, sculptor, painter and author. Smith was a frequent contributor to the pulp magazine Weird Tales. He was a member of the Lovecraft circle, and corresponded with H. P. Lovecraft.

Smith contributed to Lovecraft's Cthulhu mythos, while Lovecraft wrote stories referring to the wizard "Klarkash-Ton."

Pseudonyms: Timeus Gaylord

Born: 13 January 1893 in Long Valley, California
Died: 14 August 1961 in Pacific Grove, California

Series:
Averoigne
Captain Volmar

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment