Charles Baudelaire

French poet, essayist, art critic and translator

Real Name: Charles Pierre Baudelaire
Born: 9 April 1821 in Paris, France
Died: 31 August 1867 in Paris, France

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment