Eleanor Antin

American performance artist, film-maker, installation artist, conceptual artist and feminist artist

Real name: Eleanor Antin (née Eleanor Fineman)
Born: 27 February 1935 in Bronx, New York

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment