Lady Mary Wortley Montagu

English aristocrat, letter writer and poet

Real name: Mary Wortley Montagu (née Pierrepont)
Born: baptised 26 May 1689 in London, England
Died: 21 August 1762 in London, England

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment