Margaret Cavendish

English aristocrat, philosopher, poet, scientist, fiction-writer, and playwright

Real name: Margaret Lucas Cavendish (née Lucas)
Born: 1623
Died: 15 December 1673

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment