King Vidor

American film director, film producer, and screenwriter

Real name: King Wallis Vidor
Born: 8 February 1894 in Galveston, Texas
Died: 1 November 1982 in Paso Robles, California

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment