Virginia Woolf

English novelist, essayist and member of the Bloomsbury set. One of the major figures in modernist literature and often seen as one of the most important English writers of the twentieth century. Married to Leonard Woolf.

Real Name: Adeline Virginia Woolf (née Stephen)
Born: 25 January 1882
Died: 28 March 1941

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment