Dorothy Parker

American poet, short story writer, critic, and satirist

Real name: Dorothy Parker (née Rothschild)
Born: 22 August 1893 in Long Branch, New Jersey
Died: 7 June 1967 in New York City, New York

Comments

There are no comments... Yet!
Login or Register to post a comment